Tuesday May 21st – LP Boomers

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

Part 2 – Balance & Agility (10 mins)

1 set – 40:20 (Work for 40sec rest for 20sec)

  • Walkout Push-ups

  • Single Leg Glute Raises (switch every 5 reps)

  • Forward Lunge + Curtsey Lunge

  • Air Squats

  • Side Shuffle

  • Toe Taps/Hops

  • Squat Jacks

  • Kneeling Shoulder Taps

Part 3 – Strength (15 mins)

1. The Dirty DB

  • DB Goblet Squats, DB Press, DB Rows

    • (3, 6, 9, 12, 9, 6, 3)

2. BW Burner

  • Side Shuffle w/ Squat, HR Push Ups, TRX Flys

    • (3, 6, 9, 12, 9, 6, 3)

Part 4 – Conditioning (15 mins)

Work for 30 sec then rest  for 15 sec – 3x through. (2min Rest)

  • 30sec Toe Taps on Small Box

  • 30sec Rope Slams

  • 30sec In-In-Out-Out on Ladder

  • 30sec Med Ball Slams

  •  30sec Box Step-Ups

  • 30sec Row

Finisher – Abs of Steel (5mins)

3 Sets of:

  • 10 Sea Turtles

  • 5e Alt. V-Sits

Saturday May 25th – LP Skillz, Compete, HIIT

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

Part 2 – Let’s Compete –  (50mins)

“The Trifecta”

  • 3 Rounds:

    • 400m Row

    • 15 Barbell-Facing Burpees

    • 3 Rope Climbs (15′)

  • … Directly into:

    • 10 Power Clean and Jerks (155/105)

    • 10 Power Clean and Jerks (185/135)

    • 10 Power Clean and Jerks (225/155)

  • …Directly into 3 Rounds:
    • 800m Run

    • 40 Kettlebell Swings (53/35)

    • 40 Wallballs (20/14)

Friday May 24th – Total Body Blast

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Hip Flexibility

  • Quad + Airplane Stretch x 5e

  • Inch Worm, Down Dog, Cobra Combo x 3e

  • Hamstring Dynamic Hurdler Stretch x 5e

Banded Glute Activation:

  • Side Steps (1-5)

  • Monster Walks (10)

  • Squats (10)

Shoulder Flexibility & Activation

10 Reps x 3sec Hold Each Rep

  • Mob Stick Active Flexion

  • Mob Stick Active Abduction

  • Mob Stick Active Extension

20-30sec Hold Stretches

  • Barbell Lat Stretch

  • Deltoid Stretch

  • Pec Major & Minor Stretch

Part 4 – Total Body Blast (45 mins)

Part #1 – On the 0:00, AMRAP 4:00:

  • 35/25 Cal Bike/Row

  • 35 Deadlifts

  • Max Reps Bench in Remaining time

    • (135/75)(115/65)(95/55)

  • Active Rest 4:00 (Skipping/Jogging/Burpees)

Part #2 – On the 8:00, AMRAP 4:00:

  • 30/21 Calorie Bike/Row

  • 30 Deadlifts

  • Max Reps Bench in Remaining time

    • (155/955)(135/75)(115/65)

  • Active Rest 4:00 (Skipping/Jogging/Burpees)

Part #3 – On the 16:00, AMRAP 4:00:

  • 25/17 Calorie Bike/Row

  • 25 Deadlifts

  • Max Reps Bench in Remaining time

    • (185/115)(155/95)(135/75)

  • Active Rest 4:00 (Skipping/Jogging/Burpees)

Part #4 – On the 24:00, AMRAP 4:00:

  • 20/13 Calorie Row

  • 20 Deadlifts

  • Max Reps Bench in Remaining time

    • (225/125)(185/115)(155/95)

Thursday May 23rd – Fortitude

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Hip Flexibility & Activation

  • Ballistic Lying Glute Stretches

  • Quad Lat Glute Act Bent Knee

  • Windshield Wipers

  • Glute Pump (x3) + Scorpion

  • Roll Back & Straddle Reach

  • Ham Kick (x3) + Iron Cross

Shoulder Flexibility & Activation

  • Prone Y’s – T’s – W’s

    • (3 sets x 10 Pulse Reps Each)

  • Banded Shoulder Stretches

    • (Pecs, Triceps, Lats)

Part 3 – Fortitude

“Tip Toe” – Teams of 3:

Buy In: 2km Row or 3mile Bike

  • Manchester Run, 42 TTB, 42 Burpees

  • Plaza Run, 36 TTB, 36 Burpees

  • Burlington Run, 30 TTB, 30 Burpees

  • Applewood Run, 24 TTB, 24 Burpees

  • Church Run, 18 TTB, 18 Burpees

  • Stop Sign Run, 12 TTB, 12 Burpees

  • Stop Sign Run, 6 TTB, 6 Burpees

Buy Out: 2km Row or 3mile Bike

Wednesday May 22nd – Performance & Capacity

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Plantar Stretches & Rolling

  • Lacrosse Ball Roll Foot (Toes, Arch, Heel)

  • Calf Stretch Straight Leg (Gastroc)

  • Calf Stretch Knee Bent (Soleus)

Plantar Strengthening

  • 1-Leg Balance (Grip Turf)

  • Barbell Calf Raises

  • Hops (Fwd, Bck, Side)

Part 3 – Performance (20 mins)

Part A: Jump & Stick Routine

2 Sets x 5 Reps Each

  • Depth Jump & Partner Push (Bench)

  • 180 Jumps

  • 360 Jumps

Part B: Unilateral Strength

  • 5e – 1-Leg Negative Step Down off Bench

  • 5e Cossack Squat

  • 5e Upside Down KB Press

Part 3 – Capacity (30mins)

  • Choose 1 of the 4 Stations Each Week, NO REPEATS!!

Capacity 1: Row Conditioning

  • 5km Row

    • 1st KM @ 16 S/M

    • 2nd KM @ 20 S/M

    • 3rd KM @ 24 S/M

    • 4th KM @ 28 S/M

    • 5th KM @ 32 S/M

Capacity 2: Farmer Strong Odd-Object

  • 3 Rounds:

    • 100′ HS Walk/ Double KB OH Walking Lunge

      • (50/35)

    • 200′ DB Front Rack Carry

      • (100/70) (Around Parking Lot)

    • 300′ Farmers Carry

      • (70’s/53’s) (Around LP)

Capacity 3: Bike

  • 24min Bike Effort

  • On the 0:00, 5:00, 10:00, 15:00, 20:00

    • 15 Weighted Glute Bridges on Bench + Max Effort L-Sit/L-Tuck

    • 15 Back Extensions on Bench + Max Effort L-Sit/L-Tuck

    • 8e Oblique Crunches on Bench + Max Effort L-Sit/L-Tuck

Capacity 4: Run

  • Run Conditioning

  • 4 Rounds:

    • 3:00 Light

    • 2:00 Moderate

    • 1:00 Fast

    • LP or Manchester Mile Loop

Tuesday May 21st – Sweat Warrior

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Hip Flexibility & Activation

  • Kneeling Side Lunge Pulses

  • Quadraped Leg Raise Glute Activation

  • Frog Pulses Toes Out

  • Frog Glute Activation

  • Pigeon Pulses

  • Side Plank Glute Activation

Shoulder Flexibility & Activation

  • Wrist, Elbow, Shoulder Circles, Cross, Twists, Flex/Ext

    • (x10e)

  • Band Pull Aparts

    • 10e (Palms-Down, Palms-up, Ext Rot, X Drill)

Part 3 – Sweat Warrior (36 min)

Partner Showdown (18min)

Buy-In:

  • Manchester/Burlington/ Applewood Med Ball Run

Directly Into – MAX Rounds Leapfrog:

  • 30/24 Cal Row

  • 30 DU/100 Skips

  • 20 Alt. DB Snatches

    • (50/35)(45/30)(40/25)

  • 30 DU/100 Skips

  • 10 Burpee Box Jump Overs

    • (24″/20″)

Partner Battle

Buy-In:

  • 150/100 Calorie Bike

Directly Into – MAX Rounds Leapfrog:

  • 21 C2B/Reg Pull-Ups

  • 15 OH/Front Squats

  • 9 Power Clean and Jerks

    • (115/80)(95/65)(75/55)

Monday May 20th – Metabolic Kickstarter

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Dynamic Flexibility

  • Cat Cow (5e)

  • Thoracic Spine Rotation (Reach Under & Open Up) (5e)

  • Elbow & Straight Arm Plank Pikes (5e)

  • Down Dog to Cobra (5e)

  • Child’s Pose w/ Side Reach + Cobra (5e)

  • Side Plank Reach Overs (5e)

Clean Barbell Prep

  • Front Rack Wrist/Elbow Twists

  • Back Rack Wrist/Elbow Twists

  • Front Squat Wrist/Elbow Twists

  • Muscle Clean

  • Strict Press

Snatch Barbell Prep

  • Muscle Snatch

  • BTN Press

  • OH Squat

  • Snatch Balance

  • Power Snatch

Part 3 – Metabolic Kickstarter

POWER COMPLEX (10min)

  • 12-10-8-6-4

    • Touch & Go Hang Power Snatch/Clean

      • (Squat Snatch if Possible)

  • After each set….

    • 8 Burpee Tuck Jumps

 

FULL BODY COMPLEX (15mins)

  • 5 sets x 3 Reps

    • Pause Front Squats

  • After Each Set:

    • 6e DB Front Rack Walking Lunge

    • 8e DB Bentover Row

 

CONDITIONING (12mins)

  • 21 – 15 – 9 (Unbroken)

    • Thruster

      • (95/65)(75/55)(65/45)

    • Med Ball Sit-ups

    • Stability Ball Hamstring Curls

BABEies Bootcamp #6 – Spring 2019

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Hip Flexibility

  • Quad + Airplane Stretch x 5e

  • Inch Worm, Down Dog, Cobra Combo x 3e

  • Hamstring Dynamic Hurdler Stretch x 5e

Banded Glute Activation:

  • Side Steps (1-5)

  • Monster Walks (10)

  • Squats (10)

Shoulder Flexibility & Activation

10 Reps x 3sec Hold Each Rep

  • Mob Stick Active Flexion

  • Mob Stick Active Abduction

  • Mob Stick Active Extension

20-30sec Hold Stretches

  • Barbell Lat Stretch

  • Deltoid Stretch

  • Pec Major & Minor Stretch

Part 4 – Total Body Blast (45 mins)

On the 0:00-8:00

  • Part #1 – AMRAP:

    • 15 Calorie Row

    • 20 Deadlifts

    • 5e Y’s/T’s/Row

On the 8:00-16:00

  • Part #2 – AMRAP:

    • 20 Box Jump Overs

    • 150′ Farmer Carry

    • 20 DB Bent Over Rows

On the 16:00-24:00

  • Part #3 – AMRAP:

    • 20 x Agiliy Sprints

    • 20 KB Swings

    • 20 Plate Thrusters

On the 24:00-32:00

  • Part #3 – AMRAP:

    • 10 Weighted Glute Bridges on Bench

    • 10 Back Extensions on Bench

    • 8e Oblique Crunches on Bench

Thursday May 16th – LP Boomers

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 mins)

Part 2 – Mobility & Stretching (10mins)

Hip Flexibility

  • Quad + Airplane Stretch x 5e

  • Inch Worm, Down Dog, Cobra Combo x 3e

  • Hamstring Dynamic Hurdler Stretch x 5e

Banded Glute Activation:

  • Side Steps (1-5)

  • Monster Walks (10)

  • Squats (10)

Shoulder Flexibility & Activation

10 Reps x 3sec Hold Each Rep

  • Mob Stick Active Flexion

  • Mob Stick Active Abduction

  • Mob Stick Active Extension

20-30sec Hold Stretches

  • Barbell Lat Stretch

  • Deltoid Stretch

  • Pec Major & Minor Stretch

Part 3 – Strength (15 mins)

Spartacus – 30sec/Exercise x 3 sets w/ 2min Rest between sets

  • DB Goblet Squat

  • DB Push-Press

  • DB Renagade Rows w/ Push-Up

  • Bench Dips

  • Pulse Lunges

  • Plate Thrusters

  • Bosu Squats

  • Band Pull-Aparts

Part 4 – Conditioning (15 mins)

#1. Work for 40sec, Rest for 20sec

  • Partner 1 – Row/Bike

  • Partner 2 – Burpee Cross Cross

#2. 1 Partner Holds, While The Other Works

  • Partner 1 – Wall Sit

  • Partner 2:

    • 2 Lengths

    • 10 Walking Lunges

    • 10 Squats

    • 10 Bench Hops

Part 5: Core

  • TABATA

    • Sit-Up + Throw against wall

BABEies Bootcamp #5 – Spring 2019

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Hip Flexibility & Activation

  • Kneeling Side Lunge Pulses

  • Quadraped Leg Raise Glute Activation

  • Frog Pulses Toes Out

  • Frog Glute Activation

  • Pigeon Pulses

  • Side Plank Glute Activation

Shoulder Flexibility & Activation

  • Wrist, Elbow, Shoulder Circles, Cross, Twists, Flex/Ext

    • (x10e)

 Pelvic Floor

  • 10 Pelvic Tilt

  • 10 Core Stabilizations

  • 10 March

  • 10 March with Stabilization

Part 3 – Sweat Warrior (36 min)

Gymnastics Conditioning (12 mins)

  • 50 Toe Taps, 50 Sit-ups, 30sec Bar Hang

  • 40 Toe Taps, 40 Sit-ups, 30sec Bar Hang

  • 30 Toe Taps, 30 Sit-ups, 30sec Bar Hang

  • 20 Toe Taps, 20 Sit-ups, 30sec Bar Hang

  • 10 DU, 10 Sit-ups 25′ HS Walk/30sec Hold

Muscular Conditioning (12 mins)

MAX Sets:

  • 16 DB Push Press

  • 16 DB Walking Lunge

Stamina Conditioning (12 mins)

  • On the 4:00 x 3 Rounds:

    • 12 Lengths (D&B = 2)

    • 12 Calorie Bike

    • 15 Calorie Row

BABEies Bootcamp #4 – Spring 2019

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Dynamic Flexibility

  • Cat Cow (5e)

  • Thoracic Spine Rotation (Reach Under & Open Up) (5e)

  • Elbow & Straight Arm Plank Pikes (5e)

  • Down Dog to Cobra (5e)

  • Child’s Pose w/ Side Reach + Cobra (5e)

  • Side Plank Reach Overs (5e)

Pelvic Floor – 1 set

  • 10 Pelvic Tilt

  • 10 Core Stabilizations

  • 10 March

  • 10 March with Stabilizations

Part 3 – Metabolic Kickstarter

FULL BODY COMPLEX (15mins)

  • 5 sets x 5 reps

    • Bench Back Squats

  • After Each Set:

    • 6e 1-Leg DB Rev Lunge

    • 8 DB Clean & Press

CONDITIONING (12mins)

  • 22-18-14-10:

    • DB Snatches

    • MB Squat Jumps

    • V-Sits/V-Tucks

Saturday May 18th – LP Skillz, Compete, HIIT

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

Part 2 – Let’s Compete  (50mins)

Filthy 50

  • 50 Box Jumps

  • 50 Pull-ups

  • 50 KB Swings

  • 50 Walking Lunges

  • 50 T2B

  • 50 HSPU

  • 50 Burpees

  • 50 Wall Balls

  • 50 Deadlifts

  • 50 DU