Thursday May 16th – Fortitude

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Hip Flexibility & Activation

  • Ballistic Lying Glute Stretches

  • Quad Lat Glute Act Bent Knee

  • Windshield Wipers

  • Glute Pump (x3) + Scorpion

  • Roll Back & Straddle Reach

  • Ham Kick (x3) + Iron Cross

Shoulder Flexibility & Activation

  • Prone Y’s – T’s – W’s

    • (3 sets x 10 Pulse Reps Each)

  • Banded Shoulder Stretches

    • (Pecs, Triceps, Lats)

Part 3 – Fortitude

“Me Three” – In Teams of 3

  • Part 1:

    • 100 Pull-Ups

    • 100 Overhead Squats

      • (75/55)(BAR)

    • 100 Wall Balls

  • Part 2:

    • 80 Box Jump Overs

      • (24″/20″)

    • 80 Thrusters

      • (95/65)(75/55)

    • 80 Bike Calories

  • Part 3:

    • 60 Toes to Bar

    • 60 Front Squats

      • (115/80)(95/65)

    • 60 Row Cals

  • Part 4:

    • 40 Burpee Box Jump Overs

      • (24″/20″)

    • 40 Clusters

      • (135/95)(115/75)

    • Burlington Med Ball Run

Wednesday May 15th – Performance & Capacity

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Plantar Stretches & Rolling

  • Lacrosse Ball Roll Foot (Toes, Arch, Heel)

  • Calf Stretch Straight Leg (Gastroc)

  • Calf Stretch Knee Bent (Soleus)

Plantar Strengthening

  • 1-Leg Balance (Grip Turf)

  • Barbell Calf Raises

  • Hops (Fwd, Bck, Side)

Part 3 – Performance (20 mins)

Part A:

  • Box Jump Pyramid

    • 30-25-20-15-10-5-3-1

Part B: Unilateral Strength

  • 5e DB Tempo Bulgarian Split Squat

    • SLOWWWW Down & Fast Up

  • 10e Lunge Jumps

  • 10 Inverted Rows

Part 3 – Capacity (30mins)

  • Choose 1 of the 4 Stations Each Week, NO REPEATS!!

Capacity 1: Row Conditioning

  • 5km Row

    • 1st KM @ 16 S/M

    • 2nd KM @ 20 S/M

    • 3rd KM @ 24 S/M

    • 4th KM @ 28 S/M

    • 5th KM @ 32 S/M

Capacity 2: Farmer Strong Odd-Object

  • (On the 0:00) 3 Rounds:

    • 100′ HS Walk/ Double KB OH Walking Lunge

      • (50/35)

    • 200′ DB Front Rack Carry

      • (100/70) (Around Parking Lot)

    • 300′ Farmers Carry

      • (70’s/53’s) (Around LP)

Capacity 3: Bike

  • 24min Bike Effort

  • On the 0:00, 5:00, 10:00, 15:00, 20:00

    • 15 Weighted Glute Bridges on Bench + Max Effort L-Sit/L-Tuck

    • 15 Back Extensions on Bench + Max Effort L-Sit/L-Tuck

    • 8e Oblique Crunches on Bench + Max Effort L-Sit/L-Tuck

Capacity 4: Run

  • Run Conditioning

  • 4 Rounds:

    • 3:00 Light

    • 2:00 Moderate

    • 1:00 Fast

    • LP or Manchester Mile Loop

Capacity 5: Muscular Conditioning

  • 100 Push-ups

  • 150 V-Sits

  • 200 Air Squats

  • 100 DU/250 Skips after each exercise

Tuesday May 14th – Sweat Warrior

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Hip Flexibility & Activation

  • Kneeling Side Lunge Pulses

  • Quadraped Leg Raise Glute Activation

  • Frog Pulses Toes Out

  • Frog Glute Activation

  • Pigeon Pulses

  • Side Plank Glute Activation

Shoulder Flexibility & Activation

  • Wrist, Elbow, Shoulder Circles, Cross, Twists, Flex/Ext

    • (x10e)

  • Band Pull Aparts

    • 10e (Palms-Down, Palms-up, Ext Rot, X Drill)

Part 3 – Sweat Warrior (36 min)

Gymnastics Conditioning (12 mins) (Back Room & Endzone)

  • 50 DU + 50 Sit-ups

  • 40 DU + 40 Sit-ups

  • 30 DU + 30 Sit-ups

  • 20 DU + 20 Sit-ups

  • 10 DU + 10 Sit-ups

  • 25′ HS Walk/30sec OH Plate Hold after each Round!

  • Double the Reps for Single Skips

Muscular Conditioning (12 mins)(Rack)

MAX Sets:

  • 16 DB Push Press

  • 16 DB Lunge

    • (50/35)(40/30)(35/20)

Stamina Conditioning (12 mins)

  • On the 4:00 x 3 Rounds:

    • 12 Lengths (D&B = 2)

    • 15/12 Calorie Bike

    • 18/15 Calorie Row

Monday May 13th – Metabolic Kickstarter

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Dynamic Flexibility

  • Cat Cow (5e)

  • Thoracic Spine Rotation (Reach Under & Open Up) (5e)

  • Elbow & Straight Arm Plank Pikes (5e)

  • Down Dog to Cobra (5e)

  • Child’s Pose w/ Side Reach + Cobra (5e)

  • Side Plank Reach Overs (5e)

Clean Barbell Prep

  • Front Rack Wrist/Elbow Twists

  • Back Rack Wrist/Elbow Twists

  • Front Squat Wrist/Elbow Twists

  • Muscle Clean

  • Strict Press

Snatch Barbell Prep

  • Muscle Snatch

  • BTN Press

  • OH Squat

  • Snatch Balance

  • Power Snatch

Part 3 – Metabolic Kickstarter

POWER COMPLEX (10min)

  • DT – 12-9-6

    • 10MIN AMRAP

      • Heavy & Slow OR Light & Fast

FULL BODY COMPLEX (15mins)

  • 5 sets x 5 reps – Build each set

    • Bench Back Squats

    • SLOWWW Down, Tap Bench (NOT BOUNCE) & Speed up

  • After Each Set:

    • 6e 1-Leg DB Rev Lunge

    • 8e Heavy KB Row

 

CONDITIONING (12mins)

  • 22-18-14-10:

    • DB Snatches

      • (50/35)(40/30)(35/20)

    • MB Squat Jumps

    • Stability Ball V-Sits

BABEies Bootcamp #3 – Spring 2019

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Hip Flexibility

  • Quad + Airplane Stretch x 5e

  • Inch Worm, Down Dog, Cobra Combo x 3e

  • Hamstring Dynamic Hurdler Stretch x 5e

Banded Glute Activation:

  • Side Steps (1-5)

  • Monster Walks (10)

  • Squats (10)

Shoulder Flexibility & Activation

10 Reps x 3sec Hold Each Rep

  • Mob Stick Active Flexion

  • Mob Stick Active Abduction

  • Mob Stick Active Extension

20-30sec Hold Stretches

  • Barbell Lat Stretch

  • Deltoid Stretch

  • Pec Major & Minor Stretch

Part 4 – Total Body Blast (45 mins)

3 Rounds x 4 Minutes AMRAP

Partner 1 Goes, While Partner 2 Actively Recovers, than Switch 🙂

  • 20 Plate Swings

  • 20e Plate Toe Taps

  • 10 Bench Hops

  • 10 DB Bench

Active Rest 4:00

  • Bike/Row/Run

Thursday May 9th – LP Boomers

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 mins)

Part 2 – Mobility & Stretching (10mins)

Mobility Stick Routine – 2 Sets

  • 10 Dislocates

  • 5e Around the World

  • 10 OH Squats

  • 5e Standing Twists

  • Standing Reach to One Side

Hip Mobility!

  • Lunge & Rotation (Int/Ext)

  • Hamstring

  • Half Frog – Pulse

  • Pigeon

  • Hurdler Stretch

Part 3 – Strength (15 mins)

4-5 Sets:

  • 10 Strict DB Press

  • 10 DB Bent-Over Rows

  • 10 DB Bench Press

  • 5e Single Arm Reverse Lunge w/ Press

  • 20 Mountain Climbers

**Complete 1 Down & Back Farmer’s Carry After Completing a Set

Part 4 – Conditioning (15 mins)

ROUND 1:

3 Minutes – Complete:

  • 20 Plate Thrusters

  • 10 Burpees or 16 Bench Burpees

  • Max Bike/Row

**1min Rest**

ROUND 2:

3 Minutes – Complete:

  • 18 Plate Thrusters

  • 8 Burpees or 14 Bench Burpees

  • Max Bike/Row

**1min Rest**

ROUND 3:

3 Minutes – Complete:

  • 15 Plate Thrusters

  • 6 Burpees or 12 Bench Burpees

  • Max Bike/Row

**1min REST**

ROUND 4

3 Minutes – Complete 4 Rounds:

  • 12 Plate Thrusters

  • 4 Burpees or 10 Bench Burpees

  • Max Bike/Row

Part 5: Core

Core Countdown:

  • Work back and forth with a partner

    • 10 V-Tucks

      • 10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1

BABEies Bootcamp #2 – Spring 2019

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Hip Flexibility & Activation

  • Kneeling Side Lunge Pulses

  • Quadraped Leg Raise Glute Activation

  • Frog Pulses Toes Out

  • Frog Glute Activation

  • Pigeon Pulses

Shoulder Flexibility & Activation

  • Wrist, Elbow, Shoulder Circles, Cross, Twists, Flex/Ext

    • (x10e)

 Pelvic Floor – 1 Set

  • 10 Pelvic Tilt

  • 10 Core Stabilizations

  • 10 March

Part 3 – Sweat Warrior (36 min)

Partner Showdown 3 Rounds:

  • 15 Plate Burpees

  • 21 Thrusters

  • Calorie Assault Bike/Row/Run

    • Round 1 – 16 ROW

    • Round 2 – 16 BIKE

    • Round 3 – 10Med Ball Run

Partner Battle – AMRAP in Remaining Time

  • 50 Box Jump Overs/Step-Ups

  • 40 Pull-Ups/Inverted Rows

  • 30 HR PU

Tuesday May 7th – LP Boomers

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

Part 2 – Balance & Agility (10 mins)

Game Day Ready (2 Lines):

  • Leg Kicks

  • Tippy Toes

  • Heels

  • Knee to Chest

  • Bear Crawl

Quick Feet on Low Box. Tabata Style – 20/10 (2 sets)

  • Up Up Down Down

  • Toe Taps

  • Step w/ Knee Drive

  • Lateral Toe Taps

  • Lateral Crossovers

Part 3 – Strength (15 mins)

Complete 5 Rounds of the Following:

Odd Minutes

  • 10-8-6-4-2 DB Bench Press

  • 10 Lat Pull Downs

Even Minutes

  • 10-8-6-4-2 DB Goblet Bench Squats

  • 6e DB Step-Ups

Part 4 – Conditioning (15 mins)

EMOM – 3 Rounds Through (Active Rest Built In)

  • Bench Hops

  • Burpees

  • Wall Balls

  • Plank

  • Box Work (Toe Taps, Up Up Down Down, Cross-Overs)

  • Bosu Mountain Climbers

  • Wall Sit

Part 5 – Core (5 mins)

Tabata x2 – 20sec on, 10sec rest

  • Tabata 1 – TRX Plank Saw

  • Tabata 2 – TRX Knee Drives

BABEies Bootcamp #1 – Spring 2019

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Dynamic Flexibility

  • Cat Cow (5e)

  • Thoracic Spine Rotation (Reach Under & Open Up) (5e)

  • Elbow & Straight Arm Plank Pikes (5e)

  • Down Dog to Cobra (5e)

  • Child’s Pose w/ Side Reach + Cobra (5e)

 Pelvic Floor –  1 Set

  • 10 Pelvic Tilt

  • 10 Core Stabilizations

  • 10 March

Part 3 – Metabolic Kickstarter

FULL BODY COMPLEX (12mins)

  • 10-8-6-4-2

    • Front Squats

  • After Each Set:

    • 6e DB Step-ups

    • 8e DB Floor Press

CONDITIONING (12mins)

  • 3 Rounds For Time:

    • 10 Burpee Bench Step-Overs

    • 20 DB Goblet Squats

    • 30 Hollow Rocks/20e Mountain Climbers

Saturday May 11th – LP Skillz, Compete, HIIT

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

Part 2 – Let’s Compete – Power Hour

Scale as Needed or Go Back & Forth w/ Partner

  • On the 0:00

    • 30 Clean & Jerks (225/155)

  • On the 10:00

    • 1 Mile Run (Together)

  • On the 20:00

    •  30 Deficit Kipping HSPU (6″/4″)

    • 30 Bar Muscle Ups

  • On the 40:00

    • 150/100 Calorie Assault Bike

  • On the 50:00

    • 10 Legless Rope Climbs

    • 300 ft Handstand Walk

Friday May 10th – Total Body Blast

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Hip Flexibility

  • Quad + Airplane Stretch x 5e

  • Inch Worm, Down Dog, Cobra Combo x 3e

  • Hamstring Dynamic Hurdler Stretch x 5e

Banded Glute Activation:

  • Side Steps (1-5)

  • Monster Walks (10)

  • Squats (10)

Shoulder Flexibility & Activation

10 Reps x 3sec Hold Each Rep

  • Mob Stick Active Flexion

  • Mob Stick Active Abduction

  • Mob Stick Active Extension

20-30sec Hold Stretches

  • Barbell Lat Stretch

  • Deltoid Stretch

  • Pec Major & Minor Stretch

Part 4 – Total Body Blast (45 mins)

3 Rounds x 4 Minutes AMRAP

Partner 1 Goes, While Partner 2 Actively Recovers, than Switch 🙂

  • 21 Deadlifts

    • (225/155)(205/145)(185/135)(155/115)

  • 15 Burpee Chins

    • Modify with Burpee + 5sec Bar Hang

  • 9 DB Bench

    • (70/50)(60/40)(50/35)(40/25)

  • Active Rest 4:00

    • (Bike/Row/Run)

Thursday May 9th – Fortitude

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Hip Flexibility & Activation

  • Ballistic Lying Glute Stretches

  • Quad Lat Glute Act Bent Knee

  • Windshield Wipers

  • Glute Pump (x3) + Scorpion

  • Roll Back & Straddle Reach

  • Ham Kick (x3) + Iron Cross

Shoulder Flexibility & Activation

  • Prone Y’s – T’s – W’s

    • (3 sets x 10 Pulse Reps Each)

  • Banded Shoulder Stretches

    • (Pecs, Triceps, Lats)

Part 3 – Fortitude

“Leaps & Bounds” – Teams of 3

Round 1:

  • 120 Cal Bike/Row

  • 120 Box Jump Overs

  • Team Med Ball Manchester Run

Round 2:

  • 90 Cal Bike/Row

  • 90 Box Jump Overs

  • Team Med Ball Burlington Run

Round 3:

  • 60 Cal Bike/Row

  • 60 Box Jump Overs

  • Team Med Ball Applewood Run

Round 4:

  • 30 Cal Bike/Row

  • 30 Box Jump Overs

  • Team Med Ball Church Run