Thursday May 9th – Fortitude

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Hip Flexibility & Activation

  • Ballistic Lying Glute Stretches

  • Quad Lat Glute Act Bent Knee

  • Windshield Wipers

  • Glute Pump (x3) + Scorpion

  • Roll Back & Straddle Reach

  • Ham Kick (x3) + Iron Cross

Shoulder Flexibility & Activation

  • Prone Y’s – T’s – W’s

    • (3 sets x 10 Pulse Reps Each)

  • Banded Shoulder Stretches

    • (Pecs, Triceps, Lats)

Part 3 – Fortitude

“Leaps & Bounds” – Teams of 3

Round 1:

  • 120 Cal Bike/Row

  • 120 Box Jump Overs

  • Team Med Ball Manchester Run

Round 2:

  • 90 Cal Bike/Row

  • 90 Box Jump Overs

  • Team Med Ball Burlington Run

Round 3:

  • 60 Cal Bike/Row

  • 60 Box Jump Overs

  • Team Med Ball Applewood Run

Round 4:

  • 30 Cal Bike/Row

  • 30 Box Jump Overs

  • Team Med Ball Church Run

Wednesday May 8th – Performance & Capacity

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Plantar Stretches & Rolling

  • Lacrosse Ball Roll Foot (Toes, Arch, Heel)

  • Calf Stretch Straight Leg (Gastroc)

  • Calf Stretch Knee Bent (Soleus)

Plantar Strengthening

  • 1-Leg Balance (Grip Turf)

  • Barbell Calf Raises

  • Hops (Fwd, Bck, Side)

Part 3 – Performance (20 mins)

Part A: Unilateral Strength

  • 5e – Step-up Lunge Combo

  • 10e – 1-Leg RDL

  • 10 Barbell Rows

Part B: 1-Leg Plyo Strength

  • 2 Sets x 5 Reps Each

  • Across the turf and back

    • 1-Leg Jump & Stick

    • 1-Leg Reverse Jump & Stick

    • 1-Leg Lateral Jump & Stick (Int/Ext Jumps)

    • Skater Jump & Stick

Part 3 – Capacity (30mins)

  • Choose 1 of the 4 Stations Each Week, NO REPEATS!!

Capacity 1: Row Conditioning

  • 5km Row – Work on TECHNIQUE!

    • 1st KM @ 16 S/M

    • 2nd KM @ 20 S/M

    • 3rd KM @ 24 S/M

    • 4th KM @ 28 S/M

    • 5th KM @ 32 S/M

Capacity 2: Farmer Strong Odd-Object

  • 3 Rounds:

    • 100′ HS Walk/ Double KB OH Walking Lunge

    • 200′ DB Front Rack Carry (Around Parking Lot)

    • 300′ Farmers Carry (Around LP)

      • (70/50)(60/40)(50/35)(40/20)

Capacity 3: Muscular Conditioning

  • 100 HR Push-ups

  • 150 V-Sits

  • 200 Air Squats

    • 100 DU/250 Skips between Movements

Capacity 4: Bike

  • 24min Bike Effort

  • Start w/ Ride, at 5:00, 10:00, 15:00, 20:00

    • 15 Weighted Glute Bridges on Bench + Max Effort L-Sit/L-Tuck

    • 15 Back Extensions on Bench + Max Effort L-Sit/L-Tuck

    • 8e Oblique Crunches on Bench + Max Effort L-Sit/L-Tuck

Capacity 5: Run

  • Run Conditioning

  • 4 Rounds:

    • 3:00 Light

    • 2:00 Moderate

    • 1:00 Fast

    • LP or Manchester Mile Loop

Tuesday May 7th – Sweat Warrior

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Hip Flexibility & Activation

  • Kneeling Side Lunge Pulses

  • Quadraped Leg Raise Glute Activation

  • Frog Pulses Toes Out

  • Frog Glute Activation

  • Pigeon Pulses

  • Side Plank Glute Activation

Shoulder Flexibility & Activation

  • Wrist, Elbow, Shoulder Circles, Cross, Twists, Flex/Ext

    • (x10e)

  • Band Pull Aparts

    • 10e (Palms-Down, Palms-up, Ext Rot, X Drill)

Part 3 – Sweat Warrior (36 min)

Partner Showdown 3 Rounds:

  • 15 Barbell Facing Burpees

  • 21 Power Cleans

    • Round 1: (175/115) (155/105) (115/85)

    • Round 2: (155/105) (135/95) (95/65)

    • Round 3: (135/95) (115/85) (75/55)

  • Calorie Assault Bike/Row/Run

    • Round 1 – 27/21 ROW

    • Round 2 – 27/21 BIKE

    • Round 3 – Burlington/Applewood/Church Run

Partner Battle – AMRAP in Remaining Time

  • 50 Box Jumps

    • (24″/20″)

  • 40 C2B/Reg Pull-Ups

  • 30 HSPU/HR PU

Monday May 6th – Metabolic Kickstarter

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Dynamic Flexibility

  • Cat Cow (5e)

  • Thoracic Spine Rotation (Reach Under & Open Up) (5e)

  • Elbow & Straight Arm Plank Pikes (5e)

  • Down Dog to Cobra (5e)

  • Child’s Pose w/ Side Reach + Cobra (5e)

  • Side Plank Reach Overs (5e)

Clean Barbell Prep

  • Front Rack Wrist/Elbow Twists

  • Back Rack Wrist/Elbow Twists

  • Front Squat Wrist/Elbow Twists

  • Muscle Clean

  • Strict Press

Snatch Barbell Prep

  • Muscle Snatch

  • BTN Press

  • OH Squat

  • Snatch Balance

  • Power Snatch

Part 3 – Metabolic Kickstarter

POWER COMPLEX (10min)

  • EMOM X 10mins – Gotta GO Baby!

  • Minutes 1-5

    • 5-4-3-2-1 Touch & Go Power Snatch/Clean (Squat Snatch if Possible)

  • Minutes 6-10

    • 10-8-6-4-2 Bench Press

Same Barbell for Both Movements… Start Bench Press and final Snatch Wright

FULL BODY COMPLEX (15mins)

  • 5-4-3-2-1

    • Front Squats

  • After Each Set:

    • 6e DB Step-ups ISO Leg!

    • 8e DB Floor Press ISO Arm

      • (70/50)(60/45)(50/35)(40/30)

CONDITIONING (12mins)

  • 3 Rounds For Time:

    • 10 Burpee Bench Jump Overs

    • 20 DB Goblet Squats

    • 30 Hollow Rocks

      • Same DB’s as Step-ups & Bench

Thursday May 2nd – LP Boomers

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 mins)

Part 2 – Mobility & Stretching (10mins)

Shoulder Warm-Up:

  • 10e Shoulders on Stability Ball

    • Y – Thumbs Down

    • T – Thumbs Up

    • W – Make Fist

Hamstring Builder:

  • Inch Worm x 5

  • Hamstring Primers x 10e

  • Hamstring Sliders x 10

Glute Builder!

  • Side steps: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

  • Monster Walks: 10 steps fwd, 10 steps bck

  • W’s: 10 steps to the left, 10 steps to the right

  • Squats: 10 squats

  • Single leg firehydrants: 30s per side

Part 3 – Strength (15 mins)

4 Sets:

  • 10 Goblet Squats

  • 10 Banded Lunge w/ DB

3 Sets:

  • 20 Dumbbell Floor Presses

  • 20 Banded Pull-Aparts

Part 4 – Conditioning (15 mins)

  • 2 x 7 minute AMRAP @ Stations

Bike Conditioning

  • 10/8 Calorie Bike

  • 10e Toe Taps

  • Down & Back Overhead KB Walk

  • 20e Mountain Climbers

Row Conditioning

  • 50 Pretend Skips

  • 10/8 Cal Row

  • 5 Burpees

  • 10 Squat Jumps

Part 5: Core

Core Superset:

  • Work back and forth with a partner for as many sets as possible.

    • 10 Alt. V-Sits

    • 10 V-Tucks

    • 10 Toe Touches

Tuesday April 30th – LP Boomers

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

Part 2 – Balance & Agility (10 mins)

Ladder Routine: (3x/exercise)

  • High Knees

  • In In Out Out

  • Iggie Shuffle

  • Crossovers

  • Lateral In In Out Out

  • Lateral Toe Taps

  • Lateral Plank Walk

*5 Air Squats before each one!

Part 3 – Strength (15 mins)

Complete 5 Rounds of the Following:

5 Rounds:

  • 20 Wallballs

  • 15 DB Bench Press

  • 10 Heavy Plate Swings

  • 5e TRX Y/T/Row

Part 4 – Conditioning (15 mins)

Partner Buy-In, Followed By A SOLO MISSION!

Partner Buy-In
15-9-6-3:

  • DB Clean & Press

  • Burpees

**One Partner start on each exercise**

**Go Back & Forth until finished**

4 Rounds (Solo Mission):

  • 12/10 Cal Bike/Row

  • 20 Stability Ball Sit-Ups

  • 16 Box Step-Ups

  • 10 Hip to Hip Throws

Part 5 – Core (5 mins)

Tabata x2 – 20sec on, 10sec rest

  • Tabata 1 – Hollow Core

  • Tabata 2 – Superman

Saturday May 4th – LP Skillz, Compete, HIIT

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

Part 2 – Let’s Compete (50mins)

The Murph Workout:

  • LP Mile Run

    • 100 Pull-ups

    • 200 HR Push-ups

    • 300 Air Squats

  • LP Mile Run

[/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner]

Friday May 3rd – Total Body Blast

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Hip Flexibility

  • Quad + Airplane Stretch x 5e

  • Inch Worm, Down Dog, Cobra Combo x 3e

  • Hamstring Dynamic Hurdler Stretch x 5e

Banded Glute Activation:

  • Side Steps (1-5)

  • Monster Walks (10)

  • Squats (10)

Shoulder Flexibility & Activation

10 Reps x 3sec Hold Each Rep

  • Mob Stick Active Flexion

  • Mob Stick Active Abduction

  • Mob Stick Active Extension

20-30sec Hold Stretches

  • Barbell Lat Stretch

  • Deltoid Stretch

  • Pec Major & Minor Stretch

Part 4 – Total Body Blast (45 mins)

On the 0:00…

  • Part #1:

    • 30 HSPU, 20, 10

      • (6″/4″)(Reg)(HR)

    • 30 Chins, 20, 10

      • (MU)(C2B)(Reg)

On the 10:00…

  • Part #2:

    • 150/100 CAL Bike/Row

On the 20:00…

  • Part #3:

    • 30 DB Bench Press, 20 , 10

      • (70/50)(50/35)(35/20)

    • 30 Deadlifts, 20 , 10

      • (275/205)(225/155)(185/125)(135/95)

On the 30:00…

  • Part #4:

    • 1 Mile Run/1000 Skips

Thursday May 2nd – Fortitude

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Hip Flexibility & Activation

  • Ballistic Lying Glute Stretches

  • Quad Lat Glute Act Bent Knee

  • Windshield Wipers

  • Glute Pump (x3) + Scorpion

  • Roll Back & Straddle Reach

  • Ham Kick (x3) + Iron Cross

Shoulder Flexibility & Activation

  • Prone Y’s – T’s – W’s

    • (3 sets x 10 Pulse Reps Each)

  • Banded Shoulder Stretches

    • (Pecs, Triceps, Lats)

Part 3 – Fortitude

“Barista” Teams of 3

  • 150/100 Cal Team Bike/Row

  • 70 Power CJ

    • (135/95)(95/65)(75/55)(65/55)

  • 70 Toes to Bar/K2E/V-Sits

  • 50 Power CJ

    • (155/105)(135/95)(95/65)(75/55)

  • 50 CTB Pull-Ups (Reg)(Banded)(TRX)

  • 30 Power CJ

    • (185/125)(155/105)(135/95)(95/65)

  • 30 Bar Muscle-Ups (Banded MU)(Banded C2B)(Banded Reg)

  • 150/100 Cal Bike/Row

Wednesday May 1st – Performance & Capacity

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Plantar Stretches & Rolling

  • Lacrosse Ball Roll Foot (Toes, Arch, Heel)

  • Calf Stretch Straight Leg (Gastroc)

  • Calf Stretch Knee Bent (Soleus)

Plantar Strengthening

  • 1-Leg Balance (Grip Turf)

  • Barbell Calf Raises

  • Hops (Fwd, Bck, Side)

Part 3 – Performance (20 mins)

Part A: Tabata Quick Feet – EVERYONE (2 Rounds)

  • Hops

  • Toe Taps

  • Up-Up-Dn-Dn

  • Lateral Toe Taps

  • Lateral Up-Up-Dn-Dn

  • Crossovers

  • Touch Downs

  • Hops

Part B: Unilateral Strength

  • 8e – Front Foot Elevated DB Split Squat

  • 8e – Staggered Stance Barbell Deadlift

  • 8e – Plate Shoulder Routine

Part 3 – Capacity (30mins)

  • Choose 1 of the 4 Stations Each Week, NO REPEATS!!

Capacity 1: Row Conditioning

  • 5km Row

    • 1st KM @ 30 S/M

    • 2nd KM @ 28 S/M

    • 3rd KM @ 26 S/M

    • 4th KM @ 24 S/M

    • 5th KM @ 22 S/M

Capacity 2: Farmer Strong

  • 3 Rounds:

    • 100′ HS Walk/ Double KB OH Walking Lunge

      • (50/35)(45/30)(35/20)

      • 50’/Arm

    • 200′ DB Front Rack Carry

      • (100/70)(80/50)(60/35)

      • 2x Down & Back (Around Parking Lot)

    • 300′ Farmers Carry

      • (70/50)(60/40)(50/35)

      • 3x Down & Back (Around the Building)

Capacity 3: Bike

  • 24min Bike Effort

  • On the 0:00, 5:00, 10:00, 15:00, 20:00

    • 15 Weighted Glute Bridges on Bench + Max Effort L-Sit/L-Tuck

    • 15 Back Extensions on Bench + Max Effort L-Sit/L-Tuck

    • 8e Oblique Crunches on Bench + Max Effort L-Sit/L-Tuck

Capacity 4: Run

  • Run Conditioning. Bring your Phone or a Watch.

  • 4 Rounds:

    • 3:00 Light (Jog)

    • 2:00 Moderate (Run from the Girls)

    • 1:00 Fast (Run from the Cops)

    • LP or Manchester Mile Loop

Capacity 5: Muscular Conditioning

  • Small Sets. Small Sets. Small Sets.

  • 100 HR Push-ups

  • 150 V-Sits

  • 200 Air Squats

  • 50 DU/100 Skips before moving to next exercise

Tuesday April 30th – Sweat Warrior

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Hip Flexibility & Activation

  • Kneeling Side Lunge Pulses

  • Quadraped Leg Raise Glute Activation

  • Frog Pulses Toes Out

  • Frog Glute Activation

  • Pigeon Pulses

  • Side Plank Glute Activation

Shoulder Flexibility & Activation

  • Wrist, Elbow, Shoulder Circles, Cross, Twists, Flex/Ext

    • (x10e)

  • Band Pull Aparts

    • 10e (Palms-Down, Palms-up, Ext Rot, X Drill)

Part 3 – Sweat Warrior (36 min)

Muscular Conditioning (12 min)

  • 40/30 Cal Bike/Row

  • 5 Rope Climbs/50 TRX Rows

  • 20 DB Cleans (HEAVY)

    • (70/50)(60/40)(50/35)(40/25)

Gymnastics Conditioning (12 min)

  • 600m Run, directly into…

  • 5 Rounds:

    • 10 Pull-Ups + 30 Air Squats

      • I = C2B

      • II = PU

      • III = Rows

  • Directly into… 600m Run

    • I = Burlington

    • II = Applewood

    • III = Church

Stamina Conditioning (12 min)

On the 4:00 x 3 Sets:

  • 21 V Sit-ups

  • 21 Box Jumps

  • 21 HSPU/HR PU

Monday April 29th – Metabolic Kickstarter

Part 1 – Dynamic Warm Up (5 minutes)

  • Jog

  • High Knees

  • Butt Kicks

  • Skips

  • Lateral Push Step (L&R)

  • Deceleration Lateral Shuffle (L&R)

  • Stutter Step Sprint (L&R)

  • World’s Greatest Stretch (3e Leg) (Lunge + Reach + Twists + Ham Stretch)

  • Side Lunge + Cossack Lunge + Standing Straddle Combo (5 Reps)

  • Straight Leg Dynamic Kicks (10e Leg)

Part 2 – Dynamic Flexibility and Activation

Dynamic Flexibility

  • Cat Cow (5e)

  • Thoracic Spine Rotation (Reach Under & Open Up) (5e)

  • Elbow & Straight Arm Plank Pikes (5e)

  • Down Dog to Cobra (5e)

  • Child’s Pose w/ Side Reach + Cobra (5e)

  • Side Plank Reach Overs (5e)

Clean Barbell Prep

  • Front Rack Wrist/Elbow Twists

  • Back Rack Wrist/Elbow Twists

  • Front Squat Wrist/Elbow Twists

  • Muscle Clean

  • Strict Press

Snatch Barbell Prep

  • Muscle Snatch

  • BTN Press

  • OH Squat

  • Snatch Balance

  • Power Snatch

Part 3 – Metabolic Kickstarter

POWER COMPLEX (10min)

  • MACHO MAN: 3-3-3

    • 10MIN AMRAP

      • Heavy & Slow OR Light & Fast

 

FULL BODY COMPLEX (15mins)

  • 10-8-6-4-2

    • Back Squats

  • After Each Set:

    • 6e Bulgarian Squat Jump

    • 8e Renegade Row

 

CONDITIONING (12mins)

  • 3-6-9-12-15-18:

    • Double DB or KB Deadlifts (120/80)(100/70)(80/50)

    • T2B/K2E/V-Sits (STRICT)

    • 50 Meter Plate Push (2X D&B)

      • 1 Partner @ Rack for Deads & T2B

      • 1 Partner on Turf Plate Push Girls & Boys @ Opposite Ends 4-5 Across Turf @ Each End